Committee Chairs

It takes many volunteers and committees to keep Oilfield Helping Hands running and to expand our efforts. From recruiting volunteers, to managing events and working with the budget to vetting recipients, we have a lot to do. Special thanks to all who volunteer to serve on OHH committees. If you are interested in joining our efforts or have a suggestion, feel free to contact one of our committee chairs lists here.

Acadiana Sporting Clays Tournament

Sean Dauterive, Chair, PSC Industrial Outsourcing, LP, 337-247-3721

Application Review and Selection – Houston and Corporate Members

Amanda Shives, Chair, Supreme Service & Specialty Co, Inc., 832-244-4454

Applications Review and Selection – Acadiana

Sean Dauterive, PSC Industrial Outsourcing, LP, 337-247-3721
Corbet Soirez, 337-322-0395

Applications Review and Selection – Oklahoma

Chris Cain, Samson Energy, 918-879-9751

Applications Review and Selection – Rocky Mountain

Applications Review and Selection – Permian

Levi Davenport, Halliburton, 432-631-9516

Applications Review and Selection – South Texas

Stephanie Blankenship, Halliburton, 210-823-4678

Compassion

Kari Schoeffler, Co-Chair, Cenikor Foundation, 832-785-9304

Corporate Membership

Matt Gulledge, Nabors Drilling Technologies, 832-349-2420
Gary Brooks, Hunting Energy Services, 281-450-9965

Expansion

Gary Brooks, Chair, Hunting Energy Services, 281-450-9965

Marketing

Marketing - Rocky Mountain

Membership

Callie Gulledge, SMS Precision Tech, 713-470-8107

Branding / Merchandise

Richard Saxon, Saxon Financial Group, 713-425-5340

Budget / Finance

Business Planning / Chapter Development Services

Richard Saxon, Saxon Financial Group, 713-425-5340

Events - Permian

Tony Dunn, First Tier Construction, 432-212-0029

Events - Rocky Mountain

Mike Davis, BlackRock Oil & Gas, LLC, 303-671-7808

Houston Golf Tournament

Houston Fishing Tournament

Gene Pate, Chair, Oil Patch Rental Services, 713-962-3334
George Hanst, Vice-Chair, Wayne Enterprises, 832-300-4518

Houston Pistol Shoot 

Jim Adams, Houston Pistol Shoot, Control Flow, 713-705-3781

Houston Sporting Clays Tournament

Amanda Shives, Chair, Supreme Service & Specialty Co, Inc., 832-244-4454
Rich Orr, Co-Chair, Premiere Fluids, 281-210-7613

Houston Tee-Off Gala

Lacy Gigout, Co-Chair, Gulf Coast Pros, 832-596-9268
Melanie Kania, Baker Hughes, 832-727-5195

Oklahoma Golf Tournament

Chris Cain, Chair, Samson Energy, 918-879-9751

Oklahoma Sporting Clay Tournament

Thomas Wilkerson, Chair, Reservoir Data Systems, 405-570-6982

Treasury

Mona Ansley, Chair, ENI Petroleum, 832-265-2505

Volunteers – Texas

Loren Vining, 832-289-4873

Volunteers – Acadiana

Opal Thibodeaux, Chair, John H. Carter Co., Inc., 337-962-5859
Sean Dauterive, Vice-Chair, PSC Industrial Outsourcing, LP, 337-247-3721

Volunteers – Oklahoma

Chris Cain, Chair, Samson Energy, 918-879-9751

Volunteers – Rocky Mountain

Mike Davis, Co-Chair, BlackRock Oil & Gas, LLC, 303-671-7808